women / World Cup 2015

France beaten

Published on the 13 June 2015 à 21:59 by RB

France were beaten 2-0 by a Colombia side that took its chances...

Not many people would have bet on a Colombia victory... but that's exactly what happened as Colombia scored in the 19th minute of the first half and again in stoppage time at the end of the game. The defeat changes in little in terms of France's chances of qualifying, but they must take the loss as a warning. Bouhaddi, Renard, Bussaglia, Abily, Lavogez, Henry, Le Sommer and Necib all took part in the match.

The Groups:

  • Group A: Canada, China, New Zealand, Netherlands
  • Group B: Germany, Côte d’Ivoire, Norway, Thailand
  • Group C: Japan, Switzerland, Cameroon, Ecuador
  • Group D: USA, Australia, Sweden, Nigeria
  • Group E: Brazil, Korea, Spain, Costa Rica
  • Group F: France, England, Colombia, Mexico
...
...
...

PREMIER TOUR / J1
06/06 : CANADA – CHINE : 1-0

07/06 : NOUVELLE-ZÉLANDE – PAYS-BAS : 0-1

07/06 : NORVÈGE – THAÏLANDE : 4-0
07/06 : ALLEMAGNE – CÔTE D’IVOIRE : 10-0

08/06 : SUÈDE NIGERIA : 3-3
09/06 : CAMEROUN EQUATEUR : 6-0
09/06 : USA AUSTRALIE : 3-1
09/06 : JAPON SUISSE : 1-0

09/06 : FRANCE – ANGLETERRE : 1-0
09/06 : ESPAGNE – COSTA RICA : 1-1
09/06 : COLOMBIE – MEXIQUE : 1-1
10/06 : BRÉSIL – CORÉE DU SUD : 2-0

PREMIER TOUR / J2
11/06 : ALLEMAGNE – NORVÈGE : 1-1

11/06 : CHINE – PAYS-BAS : 1-0
12/06 : CÔTE D’IVOIRE – THAÏLANDE : 2-3
12/06 : CANADA – NOUVELLE-ZÉLANDE : 0-0

12/06 : AUSTRALIE – NIGERIA 2-0
13/06 : SUISSE – EQUATEUR 10-1
13/06 : USA – SUÈDE 0-0

13/06 : JAPON – CAMEROUN 2-1

13/06 : FRANCE – COLOMBIE 0-2
13/06 : BRÉSIL – ESPAGNE (22H00)
13/06 : ANGLETERRE – MEXIQUE (22H00)
14/06 : CORÉE DU SUD – COSTA RICA (01H00)

 


PREMIER TOUR / J3
15/06 : THAÏLANDE – ALLEMAGNE (22H00)

15/06 : CÔTE D’IVOIRE – NORVÈGE (22H00)
16/06 : PAYS-BAS – CANADA (01H30)
16/06 : CHINE – NOUVELLE-ZÉLANDE (01H30)

16/06 : EQUATEUR – JAPON (23H00)
16/06 : SUISSE – CAMEROUN (23H00)
17/06 : NIGERIA – USA (02H00)
17/06 : AUSTRALIE – SUÈDE (02H00)

17/06 : MEXIQUE – FRANCE (22H00)
17/06 : ANGLETERRE – COLOMBIE (22H00)
18/06 : COSTA RICA – BRÉSIL (01H00)
18/06 : CORÉE DU SUD – ESPAGNE (01H00)

1/8 DE FINALE
DU 20/06 AU 23/06

1/4 DE FINALE
26/06 et 27/06

1/2 FINALES
30/06 ET 01/07

3ÈME PLACE
04/07

FINALE
05/07

 




More news